Legal Notice

Paris Lunetier reserves the right to modify the content of this website in any way, at any time and for any reason, without prior notice. Paris Lunetier can not be held responsible, in any way whatsoever, for the consequences of such modifications.

Non disclosure of information

Paris Lunetier undertakes not to sell, share or disclose your personal data to third parties outside the Paris Lunetier company. However, this data may occasionally be passed on to third parties acting on behalf or in the name of Paris Lunetier or in connection with Paris Lunetier's business in the context of the use for which it was originally collected.

Permission to access

You have the right to access and update your personal data and the right to request their removal, in accordance with Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms . Paris Lunetier is committed to ensuring that your personal data is up to date, accurate and complete. If you wish to access or correct your personal data, please contact the data protection officer by email at the following address: contactparislunetier@gmail.com. Your requests will be processed as soon as possible. Requests for deletion of personal data will be subject to the legal and ethical requirements at Paris Lunetier in the areas of reporting, archiving and document storage.

Intellectual property

The Intellectual Property Code is applicable to the protection of websites.

The files contained in this site, the photos and the form of presentation, remain the exclusive property of Paris Lunetier. This set of elements constitutes the particular and original character of this site.

The logos and brands, all companies and products mentioned in the site, are the property of their respective authors.

Unless expressly authorized by the author, no logo, graphic element, photo, or image from the Paris Lunetier website may be copied or imitated in whole or in part for commercial purposes or be distributed.

Are expressly prohibited any representation and / or reproduction, of all or part of this site and / or of one of its elements by the presentation of a page of this site in a frame not belonging to Paris Lunetier (by the technique of "framing") or by the insertion of an image belonging to or part of Paris Lunetier in a page not belonging to Paris Lunetier (by the technique of "in-line linking").

These documents must not be copied or distributed on a computer network or any other media or media of contractual or commercial value.

The Paris Lunetier site is protected by the regulations applicable to unfair competition. Any reproduction and distribution, even partial, by any process whatsoever, commercial, expensive or free, without the consent of Paris Lunetier constitutes an infringement punishable by the penalties provided by law.

Anyone who does not respect the applicable legal provisions is guilty of the offense of counterfeiting and is liable to the penal sanctions provided for by law.

The creation of hypertext links to the Paris Lunetier site must be authorized by Paris Lunetier.